OK Trying to figure out why all the Muslims are lining up to get into Paradise. So today I took a ride. Went I-80 to 65 Woodland (had lunch) on 70 to Orland up highway 70 to 191 past Camelot, through Hell, to Paradise. A nice place to visit, but not to die for as far as I am concerned. Pics will follow when one time use camera is used up and pics are digitized at Wally World. Then rode on to Chico, Corning and Olive Pit for my Olives then back down I-5 to Sacramento. The trip was 270 miles total. Boy was it HOT Had to stop often to rehydrate. At 55 to 65 you don't know how much you are sweating until you stop, then it is like someone wrong out a sponge. Temp was supposed to be at 105. Left at 2PM got back at 10:30PM